Fórsa staff

Kevin
Callinan
General secretary
Eoin
Ronayne
Deputy general secretary
Matt
Staunton
Deputy general secretary

Heads of divisions and national secretaries

Éamonn
Donnelly
Head of division: Health & Welfare
Billy
Hannigan
National secretary
Bernard
Harbor
Head of communications
Angela
Kirk
Head of division: Services & Enterprises
Derek
Mullen
Head of division: Civil Service
Peter
Nolan
Head of division: Local Government & Municipal
Andy
Pike
Head of division: Education

Assistant General Secretaries

Paul
Caffrey
Civil Service
Seán
Carabini
Civil Service
Richy
Carrothers
North west region
Shay
Clinton
Housing, planning & local government
Lisa
Connell
Acting - Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford (health) & Wexford
Ashley
Connelly
Cabin crew, H&S authority and CORU
Thomas
Cowman
Civil Service
Christine
Cully
Túsla & vocational groups in children, family and social care areas
Barry
Cunningham
North east region & school secretaries
Des
Fagan
Agriculture & State lab
Una
Faulkner
Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford (health) & Wexford
Johnny
Fox
Services & Enterprises
Kevin
Gaughran
Civil Service
Brian
Gorman
Corporate and business functions within the health sector
Stella
Griffin
Education
Denis
Keane
Services & Enterprises
Hilary
Kelleher
South Tipperary health, Waterford local government and Cork
Catherine
Keogh
National hospitals
Shane
Lambert
Midlands region
Paul
Mac Sweeney
DEASP
Ian
McDonnell
Services & Enterprises
Seán
McElhinney
Dublin hospitals, Dublin care services & BVAs
Ryan
McKinney
Dublin North & South health & welfare, Wicklow and Kildare health
Clíodhna
McNamara
NSSO, OPW, Education
Michael
McNamara
Mid-western region
Padraig
Mulligan
Western region
Katie
Morgan
Education
Geraldine
O’Brien
Revenue
Eugene
Quinn
Justice, valuation, PRA, and CSO
Dessie
Robinson
Dublin, Kildare and Wicklow local authority
Eimear
Ryan
Acting - SNAs and education No. 1
Niall
Shanahan
Communications officer
Eddie
Walsh
Southern region

Directors

Orlagh
Fawl
Strategic organising
Linda
Kelly
Training and development
Joe
O’Connor
Campaigning and profile building

Industrial relations officers

Maura
Cahalan
Western region health and local government
Lynn
Coffey
Revenue
David
Field
Dublin care services, hospitals and BVAs
Tony
Martin
Dublin health & welfare and Dublin local authority/municipal branches
Paul
Moyer
DEASP
Deirdre
O'Connell Hopkins
Acting - Dublin care services, hospitals and BVAs
Adam
O’Maolagáin
Dublin care services, hospitals and BVAs

Lead Organisers

Bernie
Aston
Civil Service
Ruth
Crowley
Cork
Kevin
Donoghue
Services & Enterprises
Grace
Williams
NETB, higher education and education no. 1

Organisers

Helen
Cousins
Galway
Michael
Kerrigan
Education North Dublin and North Leinster
Joan
McCrohan
Education Munster
Roisin
Nolan
Membership support
Olajide
Ogidan
Dublin hospitals
Helena
Pryor
Mid west region
Dave
Sexton
Education Connacht and Ulster
Paul
Walsh
Education South Dublin and South Leinster